TEQIP-III: TEQIP-III : List of Mentor Consultants

S. No. State Institute Sub-Component Mentor Consultant
1 Andaman & Nicobar Islands Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Institute of Technology, Pahargaon, Port Blair, Andaman & Nicobar Islands 1.1 Mr. Sachin Gupta
2 Assam Assam Engineering College, Kamrup 1.1 Mr. Ekant Kumar
3 Assam Science & Technology University 1.2
4 Bineswar Brahma Engineering College, Kokrajhar 1.1
5 Dibrugarh University Institute of Engineering & Technology, Dibrugarh 1.1
6 Guawahati University Institute of Science & Tech, Assam 1.1
7 Jorhat Engineering College, Jorhat 1.1
8 Jorhat Institute of Science & Technology, Jorhat 1.1
9 Bihar Aryabhatt Knowledge University, Bihar 1.2 Ms. Bharti Arya
10 Bhagalpur College of Engineering, Bhagalpur 1.1
11 Darbhanga College of Engineering, Darbhanga 1.1
12 Gaya College of Engineering, Gaya, Sri Krishna Nagar 1.1
13 Lok Nayak Jay Prakash Institute of Technology, Chapra 1.1
14 Motihari College of Engineering, Motihari 1.1
15 Muzaffarpur Institute of Tech, Muzaffarpur 1.1
16 Nalanda College of Engineering, Chandi, Nalanda 1.1
17 CFTIs IIIT Guwahati 1.1 Mr. Ekant Kumar
18 IIIT Manipur 1.1 Dr. Yogesh Srivastava
19 NIT Agartala 1.1 Mr. Ekant Kumar
20 NIT Arunachal Pradesh 1.1 Dr. Yogesh Srivastava
21 NIT Manipur 1.1
22 NIT Meghalaya 1.1
23 NIT Mizoram 1.1
24 NIT Nagaland 1.1
25 NIT Sikkim 1.1
26 NIT Srinagar 1.1 Mr. Prateek Kandulna
27 Chattisgarh Chattisgarh Swami Vivekananda Technical University, Chattisgarh 1.2 Mr. Sachin Gupta
28 Government Engineering College, Bilaspur 1.1
29 Govt  Engineering  College, Jagdalpur 1.1
30 Govt  Engineering  College, Raipur 1.1
31 Vishwavidyalaya Engineering College, Lakhanpur 1.1
32 Himachal Pradesh Atal Bihari Vajpai Govt Institute of Engineering & Technology, Shimla 1.1 Mr. Ballabh Inder Kishore
33 Himachal Technical University, Himachal Pradesh 1.2
34 Jawaharlal Nehru Govt. Engineering College, Sundernagar 1.1
35 Rajiv Gandhi Government institute of Engineering & Technology, Kangra 1.1
36 Jammu & Kashmir Baba Ghulam Shah Badshah University, Rajouri 1.1 Mr. Prateek Kandulna
37 Govt. College of Engineering & Technology, Jammu 1.1
38 Islamic University of Science & Technology, Pulwana 1.1
39 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University, Katra 1.1
40 Jharkhand Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra Ranchi 1.1 Mr. Prashant Luhana Luhana
41 BIT, Sindri 1.1
42 Techno India Dumka 1.1
43 Techno India Ramgarh 1.1
44 Techno India, Chaibasa, Jharkhand 1.1
45 University College of Engineering and Technology (UCET), Vinoba Bhabe University, Hazaribag, Jharkhand 1.1
46 Vinoba Bhave University, Hazari Bagh, Jharkhand 1.2
47 Madhya Pradesh Indira Gandhi Engineering College, Sagar 1.1 Ms. Bharti Arya
48 Jabalpur Engineering College, Jabalpur 1.1 Mr. N.S. Agnihotri
49 Madhav Institute of Technology & Science, Gwalior 1.1 Ms. Bharti Arya
50 Rajiv Gandhi Proudyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Madhya Pradesh 1.2 Mr. Gaurav Gill
51 Rewa Engineering College, Rewa 1.1 Mr. N.S. Agnihotri
52 Samrat Ashok Technological Institute, Engg. College, Vidisha 1.1 Mr. Gaurav Gill
53 Shri G S Indore Institute of Technology & Science, Indore 1.1 Mr. N.S. Agnihotri
54 Ujjain Engineering College, Ujjain 1.1
55 Manipur Manipur Technical University, Imphal 1.1 Dr. Yogesh Srivastava
56 Odisha Biju Patnaik University of Technology, Odisha 1.2 Mr. Prashant Luhana
57 CET Bhubaneshwar 1.1 Mr. Ballabh Inder Kishore
58 Government Engineering College, Kalahandi 1.1
59 Government Engineering College, Keonjhar 1.1 Mr. Prashant Luhana
60 IGIT Sarang 1.1 Mr. Ballabh Inder Kishore
61 PMEC Berhampur 1.1
62 VSSUT Burla 1.1 Mr. Prashant Luhana
63 Rajasthan College of Engg & Technology, Udaipur 1.1 Ms. Rupali Jha
64 Govt Engg College, Ajmer 1.1
65 Govt Engg College, Bharatpur 1.1 Mr. Bhanu  Pratap Singh
66 Govt Engg College, Jhalawar 1.1
67 Govt Mahilla Engg College, Ajmer 1.1 Ms. Rupali Jha
68 Govt. College of Engg & Tech, Bikaner 1.1 Dr. Uma Bansal
69 Govt. Engineering College, Banswara 1.1 Mr. Onkar Khamgaonkar
70 Govt. Engineering College, Bikaner 1.1 Dr. Uma Bansal
71 MBM Engg College, Jodhpur 1.1 Ms. Rupali Jha
72 MLV Textile & Engineering Colege, Bhilwara 1.1 Dr. Uma Bansal
73 Rajasthan Technical University, Kota 1.2 Mr. Onkar Khamgaonkar
74 University College of Engineering, RTU Kota 1.1
75 Tripura Tripura Institute of Technology, Narsingarh, Tripura 1.1 Mr. Ekant Kumar
76 Uttar Pradesh Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering & Technology, Jhansi 1.1 Mr. Onkar Khamgaonkar
77 Dayalbagh Educational Institute (Deemed University) Dayalbagh, Agra 1.1 Dr. Rita Goyal
78 Dr. A PJ Abdul Kalam Technical University, Lucknow 1.2 Mr. Varun Pandey
79 FET MJP Rohilakhand University, Bareilly 1.1 Mr. Onkar Khamgaonkar
80 Hacourt Buttler Technical University (Formerly HBTI), Kanpur 1.1 Mr. Anup Mehrotra
81 Institute of Engineering & Technology, Bundelkhand University, Kanpur Road, Jhansi 1.1 Mr. Onkar Khamgaonkar
82 Institute of Engineering & Technology, Dr. RML Awadh University, Faizabad 1.1 Mr. Anup Mehrotra
83 Institute of Engineering & Technology, Lucknow 1.1 Mr. Varun Pandey
84 Institute of Engineering & Technology,  Dr B R Ambedkar University, Khandari Agra 1.1 Dr. Rita Goyal
85 KNIT Sultanpur 1.1 Mr. Onkar Khamgaonkar
86 MMM University of Technology, Gorakhpur 1.1 Mr. Gaurav Gill
87 Rajkiya Engg College Ambedkar Nagar 1.1 Mr. Onkar Khamgaonkar
88 Rajkiya Engineering College Azamgarh 1.1
89 Rajkiya Engineering College, Bijnor 1.1
90 Rajkiya Engineering College, Banda 1.1
91 Uma Nath Singh Institute of Engineering & Technology, VBS Purvanchal University, Jaunpur 1.1 Mr. Anup Mehrotra
92 Uttar Pradesh Textile Technology Institute, Kanpur 1.1
93 Uttarakhand BKTI Dwarahat 1.1 Mr. Prateek Kandulna
94 CoT Pantnagar 1.1
95 GBPEC Pauri Garwal 1.1 Dr. Prakash Kuniyal
96 Institute of Technology, Gopeshwar 1.1 Mr. Prateek Kandulna
97 Seemant Engineering Institute, Pithoragarh 1.1 Mr. R.K. Arya
98 THDC Engineering College, Tehri Grahwal 1.1 Dr. Prakash Kuniyal
99 Uttarakhand Technical University, Uttarakhand 1.2
100 Women Institute of Technology, Sudhowala, Dehradun 1.1

Contact Details of Mentor Consultants

S. No. Name of Mentor Consultant Phone No Email
1 Dr. Rita Goyal 9958486250  rita.goyal.teqip@gmail.com
2 Dr. Yogesh Shrivastava 9458568517  yogesh.srivastava.teqip@gmail.com
3 Shri Sachin Gupta 9711039968   sachin.gupta.teqip@gmail.com
4 Shri N S Agnihotri  9810904432  nand.agnihotri.teqip@gmail.com
5 Shri R K Arya 9871916524  raj.arya.teqip@gmail.com
6 Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh 8130878838  bhanu.singh.teqip@gmail.com
7 Shri Anup  Mehrotra 9871726805  anup.mehrotra.teqip@gmail.com
8 Shri Ekant Kumar 9462648479  ekant.teqip@gmail.com
9 Shri Prateek Kandulna 9546882565  prateek.teqip@gmail.com
10 Ms Bharti Arya 7568327021  bharti.teqip@gmail.com
11 Shri Ballabh Inder Kishore 8292310299  ballabh.teqip@gmail.com
12 Shri Onkar Vijaykumar Khamgaonkar 7814107075  onkar.teqip@gmail.com
13 Mr. Prashant Luhana 8294100107  prashant.teqip@gmail.com
14 Dr. Uma Rani 9212152366  uma.bansal.teqip@gmail.com
15 Ms Rupali Jha 9717944471  rupali.jha.teqip@gmail.com
16 Dr. Prakash Chandra Kuniyal 8750044986  prakash.kuniyal.teqip@gmail.com
17 Shri  Varun Pandey 8527959370  varun.pandey.teqip@gmail.com
18 Shri Gaurav Gill 9540000620  gaurav.gill.teqip@gmail.com